thefinallogo.jpg

8-man Schedules

Home
About
Saturday 5-man
Franklin Summer Classic XI
El Paso $pring $hootout 2017
8th Annual Turkey Bowl
Links
8-man Schedules
Standings
Registration Forms/Rules
Tournament Page
Archives
hooters-3.jpg

NO DRINKING ALCOHOL BEFORE OR DURING GAMES, PLAYERS WILL BE EJECTED...


6 Teams requested a specific day and or time for schedule, I CANNOT guarantee that for all Teams. In those cases where Teams play with different requests, a coin flip decides who gets the Day and Time Requested...


 


REMINDERS:


1. NO FLAGS CUT SHORTER THAN 12 INCHES (DISQUALIFICATION) OR METAL TIP CLEATS.


2. BE ON TIME, WE WANT TO STAY ON SCHEDULE.


3. READ TFFA RULES AND TEAM HAND-OUT, ANY QUESTIONS ASK OFFICIALS BEFORE GAME STARTS.


THANKS TO EVERYONE AND HAVE A GREAT SEASON!!!


 

logo.gif
FLAG FOOTBALL GEAR!

Changes for League Play!

1. Teams can Snap the ball ANYWHERE between the Hash Marks.

2. 4 Quarters instead of 2 halves.

3. Belt check prior to game starting.

4. PENALTY for removing entire belt in the process of trying to  remove the flag. 5 yards and AUTOMATIC 1st Down. 

Changes for League Play!

1. Teams can Snap the ball between the Hash Marks.

2. 4 Quarters instead of 2 halves.

3. Belt check prior to game starting.

WK-1 // TUESDAY // 3-10-15

GRANDVIEW PARK (3100 JEFFERSON AVE.)

Referees: JUAREZ, SERRANO

OLD SCHOOL & SCORPIONS HAVE A BYE

7pm HARDKNOCKS-6 vs. MOOSE KNUCKLE-33 

8pm COBRAS-45 vs. SILVERBACKS-25 

9pm EVOLUTION-25 vs. MOTAVATION-12

10pm DEM BOYZ-7 vs. PRODIGYS-40
WK-1 // WEDNESDAY // 3-11-15

GRANDVIEW PARK (3100 JEFFERSON AVE.)

Referees: ALSTON, INGRAM

7pm HEADHUNTERS-21 vs. TITANS-30

8pm APES-6 vs. SHE LIKED IT-47

9pm GOONIES-13 vs. SEMINOLES-12

10pm BREW CREW-6 vs. SUCIOS-27
WK-1 // THURSDAY // 3-12-15

NO GAMES SCHEDULED 
WK-2 // MONDAY // 12-3-12
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: MARTINEZ, SHERMAN
 
7PM PLAY STRONG-27 vs. BALLZ DEEP-9 
 
8PM KING COCKS-14 vs. SUPER SUCIOS-39
 
9PM GOONIES-26 vs. SEMINOLES-0
 
10PM PREDATORS-33 vs. THE HOOD-20
WK-2 // TUESDAY // 3-17-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: JUAREZ, SOTO
 
7PM COBRAS-0 vs. TITANS-7 F

8PM OLD SCHOOL-19 vs. DEM BOYZ-22

9PM OLD SCHOOL-6 vs. SCORPIONS-33

10PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-7 vs. SCORPIONS-40

WK-2 // WEDNESDAY // 3-18-15

GRANDIVEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, SERRANO

7PM APES-0 vs. SILVERBACKS-33

8PM PRODIGYS-15 vs. SEMINOLES-0

9PM BREW CREW-21 vs. SHE LIKED IT-39

WK-2 // THURSDAY // 3-19-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, LICON

7PM HEADHUNTERS-43 vs. SUCIOS-51

8PM EVOLUTION-50 vs. GOONIES-12

9PM HARD KNOCKS-0 vs. MOTAVATION-42

10PM CANES-37 vs. TEAM UNION-26



WK-3 // MONDAY // 12-10-12
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: SERRANO, SHERMAN
 
7PM PLAY STRONG-26 vs. LAB NATION-21
 
8PM TOP DAWGZ-28 vs. SUPER SUCIOS-29 OT
 
9PM SLUG NATION-14 vs. YOUNG GUNS-7
 
10PM SHE LIKED IT-39 vs. ROC NATION-20
WK-3 // TUESDAY // 3-24-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: JUAREZ, SERRANO 

7PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-52 vs. SEMINOLES-0

8PM CANES-28 vs. SCORPIONS-21

9PM BREW CREW-0 vs. TITANS-35

10PM EVOLUTION-36 vs. TEAM UNION-18
WK-3 // WEDNESDAY // 3-25-15
 
GRANVIEW PARK
 
Referees: ALSTON, SERRANO
 
7PM APES-21 vs. SUCIOS-32
 
8PM OLD SCHOOL-14 vs. PRODIGYS-34
 
9PM GOONIES-27 vs. HARD KNOCKS-7

WK-3 // THURSDAY // 3-26-15 

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: LICON, INGRAM

7PM SHE LIKED IT-29 vs. SILVERBACKS-27

8PM COBRAS-45 vs. HEADHUNTERS-36

9PM DEM BOYZ-7 vs. MOTAVATION-33
 



WK-4 // MONDAY // 12-17-12
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: MARTINEZ, SHERMAN
 
7PM TEAM AMERICA-6 vs. SEMINOLES-12
 
8PM YOUNG GUNS-6 vs. SUPER SUCIOS-42 (MAKE-UP GAME)
 
9PM TOP DAWGZ-34 vs. STRIKERS-13
 
10PM YOUNG GUNS-7 vs. KING COCKS-27

WK-4 // TUESDAY // 3-31-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, JUAREZ

7PM APES-6 vs. TITANS-19

8PM COBRAS-40 vs. SHE LIKED IT-20

9PM MOTAVATION-37 vs. SEMINOLES-0

10PM HARD KNOCKS-0 vs. SCORPIONS-45

WK-4 // WEDNESDAY // 4-1-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, SERRANO

7PM DEM BOYZ-13 vs. EVOLUTION-42

8PM SILVERBACKS-35 vs. SUCIOS-26

9PM PRODIGYS-7 vs. TEAM UNION-0

WK-4 // THURSDAY // 4-2-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: LICON, JUAREZ

7PM CANES-26 vs. MOOSE KNUCKLE-6

8PM BREW CREW-6 vs. HEADHUNTERS-28

9PM GOONIES-20 vs. OLD SCHOOL-33


WK-5 // MONDAY // 1-7-13

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: CARRILLO, MARTINEZ

ALL FINAL ROSTERS DUE...

7PM SUPER SUCIOS-57 vs. DA BEARS-0

8PM HONEY BADGERS-0 vs. OLD SCHOOL-7 F

9PM ROC NATION-36 vs. GOONIES-6

10PM SLUG NATION-22 vs. PLAY STRONG-18


WK-5 // TUESDAY // 4-7-15


GRANDVIEW PARK


Referees: LICON, SERRANO


ALL FINAL ROSTERS DUE...


7PM SHE LIKED IT-20 vs. TITANS-24


8PM COBRAS-21 vs. SUCIOS-26


9PM MOTAVATION-19 vs. SCORPIONS-0

10PM EVOLUTION-41 vs. HARD KNOCKS-16

WK-5 // WEDNESDAY // 4-8-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

     Referees: ALSTON, SOTO

ALL FINAL ROSTERS DUE...

7PM TEAM UNION-50 vs. DEM BOYZ-0

8PM CANES-38 vs. PRODIGYS-16

9PM OLD SCHOOL-40 vs. SEMINOLES-6


WK-5 // THURSDAY // 4-9-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, JUAREZ

ALL FINAL ROSTER DUE...

7PM HEADHUNTERS-28 vs. SILVERBACKS-14

8PM APES-19 vs. BREW CREW-48

9PM GOONIES-0 vs. MOOSE KNUCKLE-18


WK-6 // MONDAY // 1-14-13

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: CARRILLO, MARTINEZ

7PM SHE LIKED IT-19 vs. SUPER SUCIOS-22

8PM HONEY BADGERS-27 vs. KING COCKS-6

9PM TOP DAWGZ-65 vs. BALLZ DEEP-6

10PM PREDATORS-53 vs. LAB NATION-40

WK-6 // TUESDAY // 4-14-15
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: ALSTON, INGRAM
 
7PM SILVERBACKS-0 vs. TITANS-40
 
8PM BREW CREW-0 vs. COBRAS-26
 
9PM HARD KNOCKS-0 vs. PRODIGYS-41

10PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-14 vs. MOTAVATION-28

WK-6 // WEDNESDAY // 4-15-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, SERRANO

7PM CANES-39 vs. OLD SCHOOL-6

8PM SEMINOLES-20 vs. TEAM UNION-27

9PM EVOLUTION-18 vs. SCORPIONS-13

WK-6 // THURSDAY // 4-16-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: JUAREZ, RIOS

7PM SHE LIKED IT-0 vs. SUCIOS-23

8PM DEM BOYZ-8 vs. GOONIES-13

9PM APES-20 vs. HEADHUNTERS-33


WK-7 // MONDAY // 1-21-13

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: MADRID, MARTINEZ

7PM HONEY BADGERS-12 vs. ROC NATION-8 

8PM MOTAVATION-41 vs. SLUG NATION-14

9PM PLAY STRONG-32 vs. GOONIES-20

10PM GIANTS-43 vs SUPER SUCIOS-40

WK-7 // TUESDAY // 4-21-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: LICON, RIOS

7PM SUCIOS-27 vs. TITANS-29

8PM APES-19 vs. COBRAS-32

9PM DEM BOYZ-13 vs. SCORPIONS-20

10PM EVOLUTION-29 vs. PRODIGYS-8

WK-7 // WEDNESDAY // 4-22-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, SERRANO

7PM HARD KNOCKS-12 vs. SEMINOLES-6

8PM CANES-20 vs. GOONIES-8

9PM MOTAVATION-39 vs. OLD SCHOOL-6

WK-7 // THURSDAY // 4-23-15
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: JUAREZ, INGRAM
 
7PM HEADHUNTERS-34  vs. SHE LIKED IT-41
 
8PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-21 vs. TEAM UNION-25
 
9PM BREW CREW-20 vs. SILVERBACKS-26
 

WK-8 // MONDAY // 1-28-13

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: CARRILLO, MARTINEZ

7PM SUPER SUCIOS-45 vs. ANGRY BIRDS-37

8PM SHE LIKED IT-20 vs. PREDATORS-34

9PM HONEY BADGERS-0 vs. GOONIES-12

10PM ROC NATION-44 vs. BALLZDEEP-24

WK-8 // TUESDAY // 4-28-15
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: INGRAM, JUAREZ
 
 
7PM DEM BOYZ-50 vs. HARD KNOCKS-8
 
8PM  GOONIES-1 vs. TEAM UNION-12
 
9PM SCORPIONS-14 vs. TEAM UNION-30

10PM MOTAVATION-34 vs. PRODIGYS-6

WK-8 // WEDNESDAY // 4-29-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, RIOS

7PM HEADHUNTERS-30 vs. TITANS-28

8PM COBRAS-42 vs. SILVERBACKS-20

9PM BREW CREW-25 vs. SUCIOS-43

10PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-29 vs. OLD SCHOOL-6

WK-8 // THURSDAY // 4-30-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, JUAREZ

7PM CANES-7 vs. SEMINOLES-0 F

8PM CANES-33 vs. EVOLUTION-35

9PM APES-32  vs. SHE LIKED IT-60

WK-9 // MONDAY // 2-4-13

GRANDVIEW PARK 

Referees: CARRILLO, SHERMAN

7PM STRIKERS-52 vs. SUPER SUCIOS-31

8PM HONEY BADGERS-60 vs. YOUNG GUNS-7

9PM GOONIES-27 vs. KING COCKS-6

10PM THE HOOD-48 vs. BREW CREW-43


WK-9 // TUESDAY // 5-5-15


GRANDVIEW PARK


Referees: ALSTON, INGRAM

7PM SCORPIONS-0 vs. SEMINOLES-0 C

8PM COBRAS-35 vs. TITANS-34 OT

9PM EVOLUTION-14 vs. OLD SCHOOL-19

10PM MOTAVATION-37 vs. TEAM UNION-14

WK-9 // WEDNESDAY // 5-6-15
 
GRANDVIEW PARK
 
Referees: LICON, SERRANO
 
7PM HEADHUNTERS-40 vs. SUCIOS-34

8PM APES-7 vs. SILVERBACKS-19 

9PM GOONIES-36 vs. PRODIGYS-49 

WK-9 // THURSDAY // 5-7-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, RIOS

7PM DEM BOYZ-18 vs. MOOSE KNUCKLE-32

8PM BREW CREW-15  vs. SHE LIKED IT-26

9PM CANES-49 vs. HARD KNOCKS-0

WK-10 // MONDAY // 2-11-13

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, SHERMAN

7PM ROC NATION-34 vs. SLUG NATION-0

8PM SILVERBACKS-6 vs. HAVOC-40

9PM SUPER SUCIOS-19 vs. HEAD HUNTERS-27

 10PM PREDATORS-31 vs. TOP DAWGZ-28

WK-10 // TUESDAY // 5-12-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: ALSTON, SERRANO

7PM GOONIES vs. SCORPIONS PP

8PM PRODIGYS vs. SCORPIONS PP

9PM BREW CREW vs. TITANS PP

10PM DEM BOYZ vs. SEMINOLES PP

WK-10 // WEDNESDAY // 5-13-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: INGRAM, JUAREZ

7PM COBRAS-7 F vs. HEADHUNTERS-0

8PM SHE LIKED IT-19 vs. SILVERBACKS-21

9PM HARD KNOCKS-0 vs. OLD SCHOOL-7 F

10PM HARD KNOCKS-0 vs. TEAM UNION-7 F

WK-10 // THURSDAY // 5-14-15

GRANDVIEW PARK

Referees: LICON, JUAREZ

7PM APES-0 vs. SUCIOS-7 F

8PM CANES-13 vs. MOTAVATION-33

9PM EVOLUTION-46 vs. MOOSE KNUCKLE-0

10PM GOONIES-0 vs. SCORPIONS-14

WK-11 // TUESDAY // 5-19-15

REFEREES: LICON, SERRANO

7PM APES-0 vs. TITANS-60

8PM SILVERBACKS-0 vs. SUCIOS-35

9PM MOOSE KNUCKLE-20 vs. PRODIGYS-18

10PM PRODIGYS-34 vs. SCORPIONS-35

WK-11 // WEDNESDAY // 5-20-15

REFEREES: MADRID, RIOS

7PM BREW CREW-37 vs. HEADHUNTERS-28

8PM OLD SCHOOL-6 vs. TEAM UNION-29

9PM GOONIES-15 vs. MOTAVATION-16 OT

WK-11 // THURSDAY // 5-21-15

REFEREES: ALSTON, SERRANO

7PM CANES-28 vs. DEM BOYZ-7

8PM COBRAS-21 vs. SHE LIKED IT-20

9PM EVOLUTION-60 vs. SEMINOLES-0

10PM DEM BOYZ-28 vs. SEMINOLES-6

END OF REGULAR SEASON...

Wk-12 // Playoffs

NO PICK-UP PLAYERS FOR PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY 5-26-15

COMPETITIVE DIVISION

REFEREES: LICON, SERRANO

7PM W-2 CANES-25 vs. W-3 SCORPIONS-21 

8PM W-1 MOTAVATION-36 vs. W-4 MOOSE KNUCKLE-0 

9PM E-1 EVOLUTION-48 vs. E-4 OLD SCHOOL-6 

10PM E-2 TEAM UNION-15 vs. E-3 PRODIGYS-14 OT 



WEDNESDAY 5-27-15

COMPETITIVE DIVISION/ELITE DIVISION

REFEREES: INGRAM/RIOS

7PM CANES-26 vs. MOTAVATION-12

8PM EVOLUTION-45 vs. TEAM UNION-7 

9PM COMPETITIVE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME!
CANES-20 vs.  EVOLUTION-52
CHAMPION EVOLUTION

10PM ELITE 
3 SUCIOS-33 vs. 6 SILVERBACKS-20 



THURSDAY 5-28-15

ELITE DIVISION

REFEREES: ALSTON/JUAREZ

7PM 4 SHE LIKED IT-18  vs. 5 HEADHUNTERS-20 

8PM 1 COBRAS-34 vs. HEADHUNTERS-14 

9PM 2 TITANS-26 vs. 3-SUCIOS-27

10PM ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME!
COBRAS-39 vs. SUCIOS-13
CHAMPION COBRAS

 Thank you for visiting our site!