thefinallogo.jpg

Night League Results/Schedules

Home
About
Saturday 5-man
Franklin Summer Classic XI
El Paso $pring $hootout 2017
8th Annual Turkey Bowl
Links
Night League Results/Schedules
Night League Standings
Registration Forms/Rules
Tournament Page
Archives
ANYONE SEEN DRINKING ALCOHOL OR SMOKING MARIJUANA BEFORE or DURING ANY GAMES WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PLAY!

READ TFFA RULES AND TEAM HAND-OUT, ANY QUESTIONS ASK OFFICIALS BEFORE GAME STARTS.

THANKS TO EVERYONE AND HAVE A GREAT SEASON!!!

 
SUE YOUNG PARK 9730 DIANA DR. EL PASO, TX 79924
WK-1 // TUESDAY // 09-29-20

Referees: LOZANO, WALLACE

7pm GOAT SQUAD-51 vs. TROUBLEMAKERS-0

8pm DOUGHBOYS-12 vs. TEAM UNION-7

9pm 91FLY-54 vs. SCORPIONS-0
WK-1 // WEDNESDAY // 09-30-20

Referees: SERRANO, SOTELO

7pm NO GAME SCHEDULED

8pm EVOLUTION-29 vs. MIDNITE-19

9pm COBRAS-46 vs. LIGHTNING-6
>
WK-2 // TUESDAY // 10-06-20

Referees: JUAREZ, SERRANO

7PM SCORPIONS-45 vs. TROUBLEMAKERS-6

8PM EVOLUTION-40 vs. TEAM UNION-19

9PM KNIGHTS-12 vs. MIDNITE-41
WK-2 // WEDNESDAY // 10-07-20

Referees: SOTELO, LOZANO

7PM LIGHTNING-16 vs. B.A.M.-6

8PM COBRAS-51 vs. DOUGHBOYS-6

9PM GOAT SQUAD-35 vs. 91FLY-8

.

WK-3 // TUESDAY // 10-13-20

Referees: SOTELO, ESPINOZA

7PM KNIGHTS-7 vs. B.A.M.-19

8PM TROUBLEMAKERS-14 vs. DOUGHBOYS-13

9PM GOAT SQUAD-32 vs. EVOLUTION-30
WK-3 // WEDNESDAY // 10-14-20

Referees: SERRANO, WALLACE

7PM SCORPIONS-33 vs. TEAM UNION-19

8PM LIGHTNING-6 vs. 91FLY-21

9PM COBRAS-28 vs. MIDNITE-22
.
WK-4 // TUESDAY // 10-20-20

Referees: MADRID, LOZANO

7PM KNIGHTS-20 vs. TEAM UNION-40

8PM MIDNITE-19 vs. SCORPIONS-6

9PM B.A.M.-0 vs. DOUGHBOYS-34

WK-4 // WEDNESDAY // 10-21-20

Referees: SOTELO, SERRANO

7PM LIGHTNING-15 vs. GOAT SQUAD-48

8PM 91FLY-32 vs. TROUBLEMAKERS-6

9PM COBRAS-0 vs. EVOLUTION-28

.
WK-5 // TUESDAY // 11-10-20

Referees: ESPINOZA, SOTELO

8PM 91FLY vs. KNIGHTS

9PM DOUGHBOYS vs. SCORPIONS

10PM GOAT SQUAD vs. TEAM UNION
WK-5 // WEDNESDAY // 11-11-20

Referees: SERRANO, WALLACE

8PM MIDNITE vs. TROUBLEMAKERS

9PM B.A.M. vs. COBRAS

10PM EVOLUTION vs. LIGHTNING
.
WK-6 // TUESDAY // 11-17-20

Referees: ESPINOZA, LOZANO

7PM TEAM UNION vs. TROUBLEMAKERS

8PM 91FLY vs. MIDNITE

9PM DOUGHBOYS vs. EVOLUTION
WK-6 // WEDNESDAY // 11-18-20

Referees: JUAREZ, WALLACE

7PM B.A.M. vs. SCORPIONS

8PM KNIGHTS vs. LIGHTNING

9PM COBRAS vs. GOAT SQUAD
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.

.

.

END OF REGULAR SEASON...

Wk-12 // Playoffs
NO PICK-UP PLAYERS FOR PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY 12-15-15
COMPETITIVE DIVISION
REFEREES:

WEDNESDAY 12-16-20
ELITE DIVISION
REFEREES:

email: mhmadrid67@gmail.com